NATURAL ORGANIC PRICKLY PEAR OIL
A true anti-aging elixir, organic prickly pear oil is one of the precious oils that restores suppleness and tone to the skin. Thanks to its richness in active ingredients, it is increasingly coveted by the cosmetics industry.
The composition of prickly pear oil is highly appreciated for its richness in vitamin E and sterols. Among all the vegetable oils, it is also the one that concentrates the greatest quantity. This extraordinary concentration of antioxidants makes it an undeniable ally for taking care of mature skin, as it helps fight the signs of skin aging.
Prickly pear oil maintains skin elasticity and hydration, it protects the epidermis from external aggressions and preserves the hydrolipidic film of the skin. This oil is also very rich in omega 6. These fatty acids promote skin regeneration, fight skin infections and prevent the skin from becoming dehydrated. The prickly pear also has healing properties.
In summary, prickly pear oil is:
- antioxidant: its vitamin E content makes it a very powerful ally against the signs of aging
- regenerating: omega 6 promote skin repair
- emollient: the skin is softened and hydrated
- healing: the oleic acids contained in the oil help to reduce small marks and contribute to the regeneration of the epidermis
- revitalizing: fatty acids restore vitality and health to the skin
SHOP WITH US
Discover the natural and organic prickly pear oil offered by ZineGlob with several advantages. Natural, organic, extracted by cold-press and very beneficial. In general, opt for prickly pear oil to be sure to benefit from 100% of its benefits, without this product being denatured by any chemical components. Ranging from totally organic product certified from FDA and USDA.
WHAT USES FOR THIS ORGANIC PRICKLY PEAR OIL ?
For a guaranteed anti-aging effect
Prickly pear oil is the benchmark of vegetable oils for mature skin. Its incredible anti-aging properties are the number one enemy of facial wrinkles. Its high concentration of antioxidants, vitamin E and fatty acids fight against the signs of aging by neutralizing free radicals, one of the origins of skin aging.
This precious oil slows down sagging skin and restores firmness and elasticity to the face. Maintaining hydration thanks to its active ingredients helps prevent the formation of wrinkles. Its light and non-greasy texture penetrates easily into the skin.
Usage tips : massage a few drops of oil morning and evening on your face. To amplify the effects of the oil, enjoy some precious anti-aging massages.
For scars and stretch marks
Thanks to the oleic acids it contains, prickly pear oil improves the elasticity of the skin and softens it. The skin becomes more able to withstand changes in the body such as pregnancy, weight gain or loss and thus avoids marks such as stretch marks.
Prickly pear oil helps reduce inflammation and redness. Omega 9 is effective in reducing scars. You can use this oil for burns, eczema, psoriasis and acne scars.
For the eye area
Rare are the oils suitable for the eye contour, but thanks to its light texture and its rapid penetration into the skin, prickly pear oil is ideal for protecting the eyes against the effects of time. The vitamins it contains, including vitamin E and K, help stimulate blood circulation and help reduce dark circles and puffiness. Its anti-aging properties smooth the look and bring a boost of radiance!
Directions for use: take a small drop of oil then tap under the underside of the eye without pulling the material. For better results, you can massage the contour by exerting light tonic pressures, eyelids included.
Less used on the hair because of its price, prickly pear oil remains, however, very effective in taking care of dry and brittle hair. Its fatty acids strengthen the hair fiber and deeply nourish the hair.
Directions for use: prickly pear oil is to be applied as a mask before shampooing on the ends and lengths. Leave on for several hours, or even overnight. Rinse off the oil with your usual shampoo. You can also mix a few drops of prickly pear oil with jojoba oil to make your mask.